Player Info

UNDER 25

CONGRATULATIONS  ON  A  SUCCESSFUL YEAR

RYAN  LANGDON    SCOTTISH JUNIOR SINGLES — SILVER  MEDALIST

SCOTTISH  CUP —- 1/4  FINALISTS

CALDER  CUP —  SEMI-FINALISTS (lost by 1 shot from qualifying for the Final)

INTER-COUNTY TOP 10 —- WINNERS

PLAYER  OF  YEAR  2019  —  CALEB  CRAIG (RIDDRIE BC)

WELL  DONE  — A  GREAT  TEAM  EFFORT. 

 

SOUTH , WEST AND UNDER 25 FIXTURES 2020

WEST TEAM

 2 MAY     TRIAL      SOUTH  v  WEST                       VENUE   CARDONALD  BC
 9 MAY     AWAY      STIRLING COUNTY WEST        VENUE   STIRLING  BC                   
17 MAY    HOME      LANARKSHIRE  WEST             VENUE   EAGLESHAM  BC    
23 MAY    AWAY       AYRSHIRE  NORTH                   VENUE   KILWINNING  BC           
30 MAY    AWAY       DUMBARTONSHIRE  WEST     VENUE   DUMBARTON BC                 
  6 JUNE   HOME      RENFREWSHIRE  WEST         VENUE    CROOKSTON BC
13 JUNE   HOME     ARGYLL & BUTE                       VENUE    WHITEVALE  BC       
20 JUNE   AWAY      CLACKMANNAN & KINROSS  VENUE    SAUCHIE  BC               

SOUTH TEAM

  2 MAY       TRIAL        SOUTH v WEST                       VENUE  CARDONALD  BC
9 MAY        HOME       LANARKSHIRE   SOUTH          VENUE  CARDONALD  BC
16 MAY        AWAY        AYRSHIRE  SOUTH                 VENUE  GIRVAN  BC
23 MAY        HOME       DUMFRIESSHIRE                    VENUE  SANDYHILLS  BC
30 MAY        HOME       RENFREWSHIRE  SOUTH      VENUE  BELLAHOUSTON  BC
6
JUNE      AWAY        DUMBARTONSHIRE  EAST     VENUE  RADNOR PARK  BC
13 JUNE      AWAY        WIGTONSHIRE                        VENUE  STRANRAER  BC
20 JUNE      HOME       STEWARTRY                           VENUE   BURNBANK  BC

QUARTER FINAL         4 JULY  2020       VENUE  TBC
SEMI – FINAL              11 JULY  2020       VENUE  TBC
FINAL                          18 JULY  2020       VENUE  TBC

UNDER 25  LEAGUE

10  MAY       HOME       AYRSHIRE                                 VICTORIA  PARK
24  MAY       HOME       DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY        BELLAHOUSTON 
 7  JUNE      AWAY        LANARKSHIRE                         VENUE  TBC          

SCOTTISH  CUP      
5  JULY         SIGHTHILL BC        MIDLOTHIAN         v      E&L BA
…………………………………………….. EAST LOTHIAN     v      GLASGOW    

CALDER CUP         23  AUGUST        SIGHTHILL  BC

25TH  ANNIVERSARY  GAME —–>
12  SEPTEMBER 2020  — SIGHTHILL  BC

TOP 10                   NEW  FORMAT  FOR  2020  TO  BE  ADVISED

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

CONGRATULATIONS  TO  OUR  MEDALISTS  FROM  PRESIDENT  IAIN  COOK
AND  HIS  DIRECTORS.

GOLD  MEDAL –PD B6 CATEGORY
GEORGE  GUTHRIE   ( MARYHILL BC )

SILVER  MEDAL — JUNIOR  SINGLES
RYAN  LANGDON   ( CROOKSTON  BC )

BRONZE MEDAL — PAIRS
MICHAEL  GILMARTIN  ( FAIRFIELD BC )
DAVID  EDGAR ( FAIRFIELD BC )

BRONZE MEDAL — Over 55  SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
GORDON CUNNINGHAM  ( STAMPERLAND BC )

 

NEW YEAR 2020

President John Murdoch and his Directors wish all our member clubs
a very happy, prosperous and successful New Year.

 

County Trialists Please Note

Directors are not required to enter into a discussion or correspond with trialists regarding their performance at or after any trial(s) they may participate in.

The collective decision of the directors in final.

Enquiries & Results 0141 576 0237