COMPETITIONS THE  GBA  SECRETARY  MUST BE  ADVISED  OF  RESULTS  IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE  TIES HAVE  BEEN. PLAYED BY EMAIL—JRGBASEC@AOL.COM OR TEXT or CALL   075 3322 1259

Friday 5th July 2019

GLASGOW  v  AYRSHIRE    2019         Glasgow   6671   shots / Ayrshire  6418 shots
Eglington Jug Winner:               Kingswood BC   + 91  shots
                    2nd Place                 Linthouse BC     + 88  shots

Burns Crystal Vase Winner:      Ladeside of  Kilbirnie BC  

************************************************************************

GLASGOW  CUP    —  10  AUGUST  2019
WINNER         CUMBERNAULD BC   +49 shots
RUNNER-UP   CARDONALD  BC      +47 shots

 

5-Competitions

Final Sunday 28th July 2019 on Burnbank BC at 2.00pm

 

Charity Cup:  ABRONHILL                       13           v        16        DRUMOYNE       
      
Sponsored  Fours:  NORTH  BRITISH               17           v        15        CROFTFOOT
     
UNDER  45’s:  BELVIDERE                       20           v           5        BURNSIDE

 

Millinnium Triples

QUARTER – FINALS               Wednesday  10  July 2019
On   Partick             Killermont      5   v    1  Fairfield
On  Croftfoot           Greenfaulds  4      v  2   St Vincent
On  Crookston        Auchinairn     5     v   Sandyhills
On  Whitevale         Drumoyne      2     v   4   Mount  Vernon

Both Semi Final’s         Sunday 4th August 2019 at 2.00pm On Blackhill BC:   

 Killermont   ( 2 )    V     Greenfaulds      ( 1 )                     Auchinairn  ( 2.5 )    V    Mount Vernon  (0.5 )

Final    Sunday 11th August 2019 at 2.00pm On Weir  Rec  BC:              

Killermont   ( 2 )   V   Auchinairn  ( 0 )      

Top 10

Quarter-Finals    Tuesday 6th August 2019  at 6.30 pm
On  Wellcroft           Croftfoot        ( 6 )      v    Kingswood  ( 2 )
On  St Vincent         Shettleston    ( 6 )      v   Titwood        ( 2 )
On  Drumoyne         Partick
***      ( 2 )      v    Foxley          ( 2 )   ***  won on shots
On  Bellahouston    Busby            ( 0 )      v    Drumoyne    ( 8 )

Semi Final’s      Sunday 18th August 2019 at 2.00pm
On Crookston :                    Croftfoot     ( 3 )   V    Shettleston   ( 1 )
On North British:                 Partick        ( 3 )   V    Drumoyne     ( 1 )

Final Sunday 25th August 2019 at 2.00pm
On Partick BC:       Croftfoot    ( 1 )       V      Partick   ( 3 )

Top 5 District Finals

Wednesday 28th August 2019 at 6.00pm

NE on    Whitevale BC       Greenfaulds        ( 3 )       Riddrie                   ( 0 )
NW on   St Vincent Bc        Partick                ( 3 )       Yarrow Rec           ( 2 )
SE on    Weir Rec Bc        Croftfoot             ( 3 )       Busby                    ( 1 )
SW on   Cardonald Bc         Wellcroft            ( 2 )       Hillington Estate   ( 3 )

CHANGE OF VENUE FOR NORTH EAST DISTRICT FINAL

Semi final’s and Final —Sunday 1st September 2019  On Mount Vernon

10.30 am
Semi-Final—-1     GREENFAULDS   ( 3 )    V      HILLINGTON ESTATE ( 2 )
Semi-Final—2
     CROFTFOOT        ( 3 )    V      PARTICK                      ( 2 )

Lunch  after  Semi-Finals

Final ….at… 2.00pm :      GREENFAULDS      ( 1 )    V     CROFTFOOT    ( 3 )

Enquiries & Results 0141 576 0237