Glasgow West
County Teams
Team Managers
Kevin Bain Mark Kelsey
Glasgow West team selectors:
TO BE ADVISED
V STIRLING COUNTY WEST Saturday 24 June 2023 on Mount Vernon BC 2pm Start
Rink | Lead | Second | Third | Skip |
1 | Greg Smith Crookston |
John Collins Belvidere |
Ryan Gualtieri Hyndland |
Scott Buchanan Hyndland |
2 | Jamie Freeman Shettleston |
Lyndon Sham Hyndland |
Ryan Langdon Crookston |
Graeme McDougall Mount Vernon |
3 | Colin Ramsay Drumoyne |
Stuart McGillivray Busby |
Jason Swandells Drumoyne |
David Fry Busby |
4 | Grant Middleton Cardonald |
John McLean Hyndland |
Colin McLeod Thornliebank |
Steven Hearton Kingswood |
5 | Allan Robertson Sandyhills |
Steven Borthwick Hyndland |
Jim Dorward Crookston |
Scott McWilliams St Vincent |
6 | Brian Morris Hyndland |
William * Charters Mount Vernon |
Willie Charters Mount Vernon |
Graeme Gwynne Sandyhills |
Reserves to attend :
Ross Quinn (Nitshill & Hurlet)
Ian Horne (Mount Vernon)
Travel arrangements:
NO COACH THIS WEEK
West Section Table 2024
P W D L | For / Against / Diff | Points | |
Ayrshire North | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 | 0 |
Renfrewshire West | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 | 0 |
Glasgow West | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 |
0 |
Lanarkshire West | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 | 0 |
Stirling County West | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 |
0 |
Dumbartonshire West |
0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 |
0 |
Argyll & Bute | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 | 0 |
Clackmannan & Kinross | 0 0 0 0 |
000 000 000 | 0 |
West Section Fixtures 2024
27th April | Trial | On | Sandyhills BC |
11th May | Renfrewshire West Home | On | Sandyhills BC |
18th May | Argyll & Bute Home | On | Killermont BC |
25th May | Dumbartonshire West Away | On | Vale of Leven BC |
1st June | Stirling County West Away | On | Cambusbarron BC |
15th June | Lanarkshire West Home | On | Crookston BC |
22nd June | Ayrshire North Away | On | North West Kilmarnock BC |
6th July | Clackmannan & Kinross Away | On | Tillycoultry BC |
If players are not available please contact: Kevin Bain 074 5085 8476 Mark Kelsey:
Enquiries & Results 078 3322 1259